Central Iowa Metro League
Central Iowa Metro League Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Oct 30, 2014
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Swimming:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament Des Moines North vs. TBA @ TBA 
TBD  Swimming:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament Ames, Dowling Catholic, Grinnell, Mason City, Oskaloosa, Southeast Polk, Vinton-Shellsburg, Williamsburg, Des Moines Lincoln vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
12:00pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament Ankeny Girls Swimming, Atlantic CSD, Boone, Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Lewis Central, Marshalltown, Des Moines North vs. Johnston Swimming @ Johnston-Summit Middle School 
1:00pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament Ames, Dowling Catholic, Grinnell, Des Moines Lincoln, Mason City, Oskaloosa, Vinton-Shellsburg, Williamsburg Community vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
DIVING
3:00pm  Basketball:Girls 8th Game Harding Middle School vs. Brody Middle School @ Brody Middle School 
4:00pm  Basketball:Girls 8th Game Indian Hills Junior High vs. Waukee Middle School @ Waukee South Middle School 
4:30pm  Basketball:Girls 8th Game Stilwell Junior High vs. Southeast Polk Junior High @ Southeast Polk Junior High 
ABC
4:30pm  Basketball:Girls 8th Game Marshalltown-Miller MS vs. Indianola Middle School @ Indianola Middle School - MS Fieldhouse Court 1/Street gym 
When Indianola hosts the games...
4:30pm  Basketball:Girls 7th Game Johnston MS Purple vs. Marshalltown @ Marshalltown Miller Middle School 
4:30pm  Basketball:Girls 8th Game WDM- Stilwell vs. Southeast Polk Junior High @ Southeast Polk Junior High School 
4:30pm  Basketball:Girls 8th Game Ames Middle School vs. Urbandale Middle School @ Urbandale Middle School 
A in East Gym, B in West Gym
4:30pm  Wrestling: 8th Match Ankeny Centennial High School, Marshalltown vs. Ames @ Ames Middle School 
4:30pm  Wrestling:Boys 7th - 8th Match  (Cancelled) Southeast Polk Junior High vs. Dowling Catholic @ Dowling Catholic High School - Small Gym 
4:30pm  Wrestling:Boys 7th - 8th Meet Southeast Polk Junior High vs. Dowling Catholic @ Dowling Catholic High School 
4:30pm  Wrestling: 8th Invitational Johnston Middle School, Waukee Middle School vs. Fort Dodge Middle School @ Fort Dodge Middle School 
4:30pm  Wrestling: 7th - 8th Match Johnston Middle School, Waukee Middle School vs. Fort Dodge Middle School @ Fort Dodge Middle School 
4:30pm  Wrestling: 7th - 8th Meet Johnston vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge Middle School 
4:30pm  Wrestling: 7th - 8th Meet Indianola vs. WDM Valley @ Stilwell Junior High School 
4:30pm  Wrestling: 8th Meet Ankeny High School, Indianola Middle School vs. Stilwell Junior High @ Stilwell Junior High School 
4:30pm  Wrestling: 8th Match Ankeny High School, Indianola vs. WDM Valley @ Valley Southwoods Freshman High School 
5:00pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament TBA, WDM Valley vs. Johnston Swimming @ Johnston High School 
Diving
5:00pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament Ankeny Girls Swimming, Atlantic CSD, Boone, Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Johnston, Lewis Central, Marshalltown, Des Moines North vs. IGHSAU @ Johnston High School 
Regional Diving.
5:00pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament Des Moines Roosevelt vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
Regional Diving
5:00pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament Ames, Carroll Community, Council Bluffs Lincoln, Dowling Catholic, Fairfield, Grinnell, Indianola, Des Moines Lincoln, Mason City, Newton, Oskaloosa, Ottumwa, Perry, Roosevelt, Waukee vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
Regional Diving
5:00pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament Algona, Ankeny Girls Swimming, Atlantic, Boone, Cedar Falls, Charles City, Des Moines East, Fort Dodge, Des Moines Hoover, Lewis Central, Marshalltown, Des Moines North, Sioux City East, Spencer, Waterloo East, Waterloo West, WDM Valley vs. Johnston Swimming @ Summit Middle School 
Regional Diving
5:25pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament Waukee vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
DIVING ONLY
7:00pm  Volleyball: Varsity Regional Tournament TBA vs. Ankeny Centennial High School @ Ankeny Centennial High School 
7:00pm  Volleyball: Varsity Regional Tournament Mason City vs. Ankeny High School @ Ankeny High School 
2nd Round
7:00pm  Volleyball: Varsity Regional Tournament Marshalltown vs. Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School 
Class 5A Region 3
7:00pm  Volleyball: Varsity Regional Tournament Des Moines Roosevelt vs. Dowling Catholic @ Dowling Catholic High School 
Regionals
7:00pm  Volleyball: Varsity Regional Tournament TBA vs. IGHSAU @ Indianola High School 
7:00pm  Volleyball: Varsity Regional Tournament Des Moines East vs. Johnston @ Johnston High School 
7:00pm  Volleyball: Varsity Regional Tournament Iowa City West vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
7:00pm  Volleyball: Varsity Regional Tournament Waukee vs. Urbandale @ Urbandale High School 
7:00pm  Volleyball: Varsity Regional Tournament Ottumwa vs. WDM Valley @ Valley High School 

     


      View:   
October  2014
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
 
View Schedules:
         Help