Central Iowa Metro League
Central Iowa Metro League Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, Sep 2, 2014
Time Event Location Details
9:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  (Time Changed) Abraham Lincoln, Ames, Ankeny Centennial High School, Ankeny High School, Bishop Heelan, Abraham Lincoln, Johnston, Mason City, Newton, Des Moines North, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Sioux City East, Sioux City North, Sioux City West, Waukee vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge Country Club 
10:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational Urbandale vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge Country Club 
10:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational Abraham Lincoln, Ames, Ankeny Centennial High School, Ankeny High School, Bishop Heelan, Abraham Lincoln, Johnston, Mason City, Newton, Des Moines North, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Sioux City East, Sioux City North, Sioux City West, Waukee vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge Country Club 
10:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational Abraham Lincoln, Ankeny Centennial High School, Ankeny High School, Johnston, Mason City, Newton, Des Moines North, Sioux City North, Sioux City West, Waukee, Bishop Heelan, Sioux City East vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge Country Club 
10:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational Johnston vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge Country Club 
10:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational Des Moines North, Ames, Ankeny High School, Mason City, Newton, Sioux City East, Sioux City North, Waukee vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge High School 
1:30pm  Golf:Boys 9th Meet Indianola vs. Southeast Polk @ Terrace Hills Golf Course 
9/10 Golf
3:30pm  Golf:Boys JV Invitational Ankeny High School, Johnston, Dowling Catholic, WDM Valley, Waukee vs. Newton @ Westwood Golf Course-Newton 
3:30pm  Golf:Boys JV Invitational Ankeny High School, Johnston, Dowling Catholic, WDM Valley, Waukee vs. Newton @ Westwood Golf Course-Newton 
3:30pm  Golf:Boys JV Invitational Ankeny High School, Dowling Catholic, Johnston, WDM Valley, Waukee vs. Newton @ Westwood Golf Course-Newton 
3:30pm  Golf:Boys JV Invitational Ankeny High School, Dowling Catholic, Johnston, Waukee, WDM Valley vs. Newton @ Westwood Golf Course-Newton 
3:30pm  Golf:Boys JV Invitational Ankeny High School, Dowling Catholic, Johnston, Waukee, WDM Valley vs. Newton @ Westwood Golf Course-Newton 
3:30pm  Golf:Boys JV Invitational Dowling Catholic vs. Newton @ Westwood Municipal Golf Course 
4:30pm  Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invitational Clear Lake, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura, Iowa Falls-Alden, Mason City, North Iowa, Osage Green Devils vs. Newman Catholic @ Mercy North Campus 
Bus to Mercy North Campus Only
4:30pm  Cross Country:Boys JV Invitational Clear Lake, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura, Iowa Falls-Alden, Mason City, North Iowa, Osage Green Devils vs. Newman Catholic @ Mercy North Campus 
Bus to Mercy North Campus Only
4:30pm  Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational Fort Dodge vs. Webster City @ Webster City Links Golf Course 
4:30pm  Football: 8th Game Indian Hills Junior High vs. Indianola Middle School @ Indianola Middle School 
AB
4:30pm  Football: 8th Game Waukee North Middle School vs. Ankeny Centennial High School @ Northview Middle School 
4:30pm  Football: 8th Game Indianola Middle School vs. Indian Hills Junior High @ Valley High School 
C Game
4:45pm  Volleyball: 9th Match Fort Dodge vs. Ankeny Centennial High School @ Ankeny Centennial High School 
4:45pm  Volleyball: 9th Match Johnston vs. Ankeny High School @ Ankeny High School 
4:45pm  Volleyball: 10th Match Indianola vs. Des Moines Lincoln @ Des Moines Lincoln High School 
4:45pm  Volleyball: 9th Match  (Time Changed) Indianola vs. Des Moines Lincoln @ Des Moines Lincoln High School 
4:45pm  Volleyball: 9th Match Waukee vs. Marshalltown @ Marshalltown Community College 
4:45pm  Volleyball: 9th Match Urbandale vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
9B in Aux. Gym
5:00pm  Cross Country:Girls JV Invitational Des Moines East vs. Southeast Polk @ Metro Waste Field Station 
5:00pm  Cross Country:Girls JV Invitational  (Cancelled) Marshalltown vs. Southeast Polk @ Metro Waste Field Station 
5:00pm  Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational  (Cancelled) Carlisle, Des Moines East, Marshalltown, Newton, Des Moines North, Oskaloosa, Ankeny High School vs. Southeast Polk @ Metro Waste Field Station 
5:00pm  Cross Country:Girls JV Invitational  (Cancelled) Ankeny High School vs. Southeast Polk @ Metro Waste Field Station 
5:00pm  Cross Country:Girls JV Invitational Carlisle, Des Moines East, Marshalltown, Newton, Des Moines North, Oskaloosa, Ankeny High School vs. Southeast Polk @ Metro Waste Field Station 
5:00pm  Cross Country:Boys JV Invitational Carlisle, Des Moines East, Marshalltown, Newton, Des Moines North, Oskaloosa, Ankeny High School vs. Southeast Polk @ Metro Waste Field Station 
5:00pm  Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invitational  (Cancelled) Carlisle, Des Moines East, Marshalltown, Newton, Des Moines North, Oskaloosa, Ankeny High School vs. Southeast Polk @ Metro Waste Field Station 
5:00pm  Cross Country:Boys JV Invitational  (Cancelled) Marshalltown vs. Southeast Polk @ Metro Waste Field Station 
5:00pm  Cross Country:Girls JV Invitational Mason City vs. Newman Catholic @ Newman Catholic High School 
Bus to Mercy North Campus Only
5:00pm  Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational Mason City vs. Newman Catholic @ Newman Catholic High School 
Bus to Mercy North Campus Only
5:00pm  Cross Country:Boys Varsity Meet Fort Dodge vs. Webster City @ Webster City Links Golf Course 
5:00pm  Football: 8th Game Waukee South Middle School vs. Southeast Polk Junior High @ Southeast Polk High School 
5:00pm  Football:Boys 8th Game Waukee South Middle School vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk Junior High School 
5:00pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Dowling Catholic vs. Ames @ Ames High School 
5:00pm  Swimming:Girls JV Meet Dowling Catholic vs. Ames @ Ames High School 
5:00pm  Volleyball: JV Match Dowling Catholic vs. Ames @ Ames 
5:00pm  Volleyball: 10th Match Dowling Catholic vs. Ames @ Ames High School 
5:00pm  Volleyball: 9th Match Dowling Catholic vs. Ames @ Ames High School 
5:00pm  Volleyball: JV Match Des Moines Hoover, Mason City, WDM Valley vs. Des Moines Roosevelt @ Des Moines Roosevelt High School 
5:00-6:00 Rnd 1 6:10-7:10 Rnd ...
5:00pm  Volleyball: 9th Match Des Moines Hoover, Mason City, Des Moines Roosevelt vs. WDM Valley @ Valley Southwoods Freshman High School 
5:00-6:00 Rnd 1 6:10-7:10 Rnd ...
5:20pm  Volleyball: Varsity Match Des Moines Hoover, Mason City, Des Moines Roosevelt vs. WDM Valley @ Valley High School 
5:20-6:20 Valley v MC, Rooseve...
5:30pm  Football:Boys 8th Game Southeast Polk vs. WDM- Stilwell @ Valley High School 
This is a ''C Game'' Only.  Ga...
5:30pm  Football: 8th Game Southeast Polk Junior High vs. Stilwell Junior High @ Valley High School 
C GAME
5:30pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Des Moines North vs. Des Moines East @ Des Moines East 
5:30pm  Swimming:Girls JV Meet Indianola vs. Des Moines Lincoln @ Des Moines Lincoln 
5:30pm  Swimming:Girls JV Meet Des Moines North vs. Des Moines East @ Des Moines East 
5:30pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Indianola vs. Des Moines Lincoln @ Des Moines Lincoln High School 
5:30pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Des Moines Hoover vs. Des Moines Roosevelt @ Des Moines Roosevelt High School 
5:30pm  Swimming:Girls JV Meet Des Moines Hoover vs. Des Moines Roosevelt @ Des Moines Roosevelt High School 
5:30pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Ankeny Girls Swimming vs. Marshalltown @ Marshalltown High School 
5:30pm  Swimming:Girls JV Meet Ankeny Girls Swimming vs. Marshalltown @ Marshalltown High School 
5:30pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Waukee vs. Mason City @ Mason City High School (MCHS) 
5:30pm  Swimming:Girls JV Meet Waukee vs. Mason City @ Mason City High School (MCHS) 
5:30pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Fort Dodge vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
5:30pm  Swimming:Girls JV Meet Fort Dodge vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
5:30pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Fairfield, Oskaloosa vs. Ottumwa @ The Beach Ottumwa 
5:30pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Johnston Swimming vs. WDM Valley @ Valley High School 
5:30pm  Swimming:Girls JV Meet Johnston Swimming vs. WDM Valley @ Valley High School 
5:45pm  Volleyball: JV Match Fort Dodge vs. Ankeny Centennial High School @ Ankeny Centennial High School 
5:45pm  Volleyball: 10th Match Fort Dodge vs. Ankeny Centennial High School @ Ankeny Centennial High School 
5:45pm  Volleyball: 10th Match Johnston vs. Ankeny High School @ Ankeny High School 
5:45pm  Volleyball: JV Match Johnston vs. Ankeny High School @ Ankeny High School 
5:45pm  Volleyball: JV Match Urbandale vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
5:45pm  Volleyball: 10th Match Urbandale vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
6:00pm  Volleyball: 9th Match Des Moines North vs. Des Moines East @ Des Moines East 
6:00pm  Volleyball: JV Match Des Moines North vs. Des Moines East @ Des Moines East 
6:00pm  Volleyball: JV Match Indianola vs. Des Moines Lincoln @ Des Moines Lincoln High School 
6:00pm  Volleyball: JV Match Waukee vs. Marshalltown @ Marshalltown Community College 
6:00pm  Volleyball: 10th Match Waukee vs. Marshalltown @ Marshalltown Community College 
6:30pm  Volleyball: Varsity Match Dowling Catholic vs. Ames @ Ames High School 
7:30pm  Volleyball: Varsity Match Des Moines North vs. Des Moines East @ Des Moines East 
7:30pm  Volleyball: Varsity Match Fort Dodge vs. Ankeny Centennial High School @ Ankeny Centennial High School 
7:30pm  Volleyball: Varsity Match Johnston vs. Ankeny High School @ Ankeny High School 
7:30pm  Volleyball: Varsity Match Indianola vs. Des Moines Lincoln @ Des Moines Lincoln High School 
7:30pm  Volleyball: Varsity Match Waukee vs. Marshalltown @ Marshalltown Community College 
7:30pm  Volleyball: Varsity Match Urbandale vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 

     


      View:   
September  2014
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
 
View Schedules:
         Help