Ankeny High School


South Secondary Events: 
Calendar View:
Wednesday, Apr 16, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Late Start  

Thursday, Apr 17, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Secondary Report Cards Posted  
7:00am MS Instrumental Music   Southview Middle School - Room 1306 Band
Jazz Band Rehearsals
2:45pm HS Clubs/Organizations   Ankeny High School - Career Center
Robotics Presentation
3:35pm- 4:30pm MS Clubs/Organizations   Southview Middle School - Room 2207
4:00pm Generic HS Activities Event (Non-Public)   Ankeny High School - Commons
After Prom Committee
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Meet  vs. Dowling Catholic @ Ankeny Tennis Center - Tennis Courts
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Meet  vs. Dowling Catholic @ Ankeny Tennis Center - Tennis Courts
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Meet  Dowling Catholic @ Dowling Catholic School
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Meet  Dowling Catholic @ Dowling Catholic School
4:00pm Track:Girls Varsity Invitational  Ames, Dowling Catholic, Des Moines East, Johnston, Ottumwa, Southeast Polk vs. Urbandale @ Urbandale High School
4:00pm Track:Girls JV Invitational  Ames, Dowling Catholic, Des Moines East, Johnston, Ottumwa, Southeast Polk vs. Urbandale @ Urbandale High School
4:30pm Track:Girls 8th Invitational  Ames @ Ames High School
4:30pm Track:Boys Varsity Invitational  Ankeny Centennial High School, Dallas Center - Grimes, Indianola, Norwalk, Pella, Des Moines Roosevelt, Thomas Jefferson (Council Bluffs) vs. Waukee @ Waukee Stadium
4:30pm Track:Boys JV Invitational  Ankeny Centennial High School, Dallas Center - Grimes, Indianola, Norwalk, Pella, Des Moines Roosevelt, Thomas Jefferson (Council Bluffs) vs. Waukee @ Waukee Stadium

Friday, Apr 18, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
12:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Invitational  Pella, Southeast Polk vs. Indianola @ Indianola Middle School
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Match   (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) vs. Urbandale @ Ankeny Tennis Center
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match   (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) vs. Urbandale @ Ankeny Tennis Center - Tennis Courts
4:45pm Soccer:Girls 9th Match  Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School
6:00pm Generic HS Activities Event (Non-Public)   AHS Turf Field
Rugby Tournament
6:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Match  Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School
7:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Match  Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School

Saturday, Apr 19, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Soccer:Girls Varsity Invitational  Dallas Center - Grimes, Johnston, Thomas Jefferson (Council Bluffs) vs. Urbandale @ Urbandale High School

Sunday, Apr 20, 2014

Monday, Apr 21, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am- 8:00pm HS Instrumental Music   Ankeny High School - Auditorium
jazz artist-in-residency
8:00am MS Instrumental Music   Southview Middle School - Room 1306 Band
1:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  WDM Valley @ Willow Creek Golf Course
3:45pm- 5:00pm MS Clubs/Organizations   Southview Middle School - Room 1113
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match   (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) Urbandale @ Walker Johnston Park
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match   (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) Urbandale @ Walker Johnston Park
4:30pm Track:Girls Varsity Meet  Fort Dodge, Mason City, WDM Valley, Waukee vs. Marshalltown @ Marshalltown High School
4:30pm Track:Girls JV Meet  Fort Dodge, Mason City, WDM Valley, Waukee vs. Marshalltown @ Marshalltown High School
4:30pm Track:Boys 8th Invitational  Indianola @ Simpson College
5:00pm Track:Girls Varsity Invitational  Marshalltown @ Marshalltown High School
6:30pm Generic HS Activities Event (Non-Public)   Ankeny High School - Career Center
After Prom Committee

Tuesday, Apr 22, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Track:Boys Varsity Meet  Ankeny Centennial High School @ Northview Middle School
Drake Non Qualifier
8:00am- 8:00pm HS Instrumental Music   Ankeny High School - Auditorium
jazz artist-in-residency
8:00am- 8:00pm HS Instrumental Music   Ankeny High School - Auditorium
Jazz Concert
2:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Meet  vs. Southeast Polk @ Otter Creek Golf Course
2:30pm Golf:Girls JV Meet  vs. Southeast Polk @ Otter Creek Golf Course
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Ottumwa @ Ankeny Tennis Center - Tennis Courts
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  vs. Ottumwa @ Ankeny Tennis Center - Tennis Courts
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Ottumwa @ Legion Field & Staggs Court
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  Ottumwa @ Legion Field & Staggs Court
4:45pm Soccer:Boys 9th Match  Des Moines Lincoln @ James Cownie Soccer Complex
4:45pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Match  Des Moines Lincoln @ James Cownie Soccer Complex
5:00pm- 6:30pm HS Clubs/Organizations   Ankeny High School - Commons
Robotics
6:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Match  vs. Des Moines Lincoln @ Ankeny High School - Turf Field
6:15pm Soccer:Boys JV Match  Des Moines Lincoln @ James Cownie Soccer Complex
7:00pm MS Instrumental Music  
7:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Des Moines Lincoln @ Ankeny High School - Turf Field


Rosters