Central Iowa Metro League
Central Iowa Metro League Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, Feb 19, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Basketball:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament Urbandale vs. TBA @ TBA 
TBD  Basketball:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament TBD vs. IGHSAU @ TBA 
TBD  Basketball:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament Iowa City West vs. Waukee @ Waukee High School - Field House 
TBD  Bowling:Boys Varsity State Tournament Ottumwa vs. TBA @ TBA 
TBD  Bowling:Girls Varsity State Tournament Ottumwa vs. IGHSAU @ TBA 
9:00am Bowling:Girls Varsity State Tournament Des Moines North vs. TBA @ Cadillac Lanes, Cedar Rapids,.IA 
10:00am Bowling:Boys Varsity State Tournament Urbandale vs. TBA @ Cadillac Lanes 
10:00am Bowling:Girls Varsity State Tournament Urbandale vs. TBA @ Cadillac Lanes 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Indian Hills Junior High vs. Dallas Center-Grimes @ Dallas Center-Grimes 
C, D games at Heritage Elementary
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game Ottumwa vs. Aldo Leopold Middle @ Aldo Leopold Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Indianola Middle School vs. Ames Middle School @ Ames Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Aldo Leopold Middle vs. Ottumwa @ Evans Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Dallas Center-Grimes vs. Indian Hills Junior High @ Indian Hills Junior High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Fort Dodge vs. Johnston MS Purple @ Johnston Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Fort Dodge Middle School vs. Johnston MS Purple @ Johnston Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game Fort Dodge Middle School vs. Marshalltown-Miller MS @ Marshalltown Miller Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Marshalltown-Miller MS vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk Junior High School 
Rescheduled from 2/7
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Stilwell Junior High vs. Ankeny Southview @ Southview Middle School 
A/B/C/D/E/F Games.
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament TBA vs. TBA @ TBA 
Regional Final
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament Gilbert vs. Mason City @ Mason City High School (MCHS) 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament Ankeny Centennial High School vs. Pleasant Valley @ Pleasant Valley High School 
Regional Final
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament Des Moines East vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament Des Moines East vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
Regional Final
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity State Qualifying TBA vs. Des Moines Roosevelt @ TBA 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament Cedar Rapids Washington vs. WDM Valley @ Valley High School 

     


      View:   
February  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
 
View Schedules: