Central Iowa Metro League
Central Iowa Metro League Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Monday, Dec 10, 2018
Time Event Location Details
3:15pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Des Moines Lincoln vs. Des Moines East @ Great Escape 
3:15pm Bowling:Boys JV Match Des Moines Lincoln vs. Des Moines East @ Great Escape 
3:15pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Match Des Moines Lincoln vs. Des Moines East @ Great Escape 
3:15pm Bowling:Girls JV Match Des Moines Lincoln vs. Des Moines East @ Great Escape 
3:45pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Meet Des Moines North vs. Newton @ Cardinal Lanes 
3:45pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Meet Des Moines North vs. Newton @ Cardinal Lanes 
3:45pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Marshalltown vs. Mason City @ Mystic Lanes 
3:45pm Bowling:Boys JV Match Marshalltown vs. Mason City @ Mystic Lanes 
3:45pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Match Marshalltown vs. Mason City @ Mystic Lanes 
3:45pm Bowling:Girls JV Match Marshalltown vs. Mason City @ Mystic Lanes 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Fort Dodge vs. South Central Calhoun @ South Central Calhoun High School 
The games will take place at the middle school in Rockwell City JV game and then a JVR game (2 games that night)
4:15pm Wrestling: 8th Meet Ankeny Centennial Northview, Southeast Polk vs. Norwalk @ Norwalk High School 
4:15pm Wrestling: 7th -8th Meet Southeast Polk vs. Norwalk @ Norwalk High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game Stilwell Junior High vs. Southeast Polk Junior High @ Southeast Polk Junior High 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game Ottumwa vs. Aldo Leopold Middle @ Aldo Leopold Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game Aldo Leopold Middle vs. Ottumwa @ Evans Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game Fort Dodge vs. Johnston @ Johnston Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game Fort Dodge Middle School vs. Johnston Middle School @ Johnston Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game Stilwell Junior High vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk Junior High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game Ames Middle School vs. Waukee Prairieview @ Waukee Prairieview School 
4:30pm Wrestling: 8th Match Fort Dodge, Indian Hills Junior High, Des Moines Lincoln vs. Stilwell Junior High @ Stilwell Junior High School 
4:30pm Wrestling: 7th -8th Meet Des Moines, Fort Dodge vs. Stilwell Junior High @ Stilwell Junior High School 
4:30pm Wrestling: Middle School Meet Des Moines East, Dowling Catholic, Johnston vs. Urbandale Middle School @ Urbandale Middle School 
4:45pm Basketball:Girls JV1 Game Urbandale vs. Mason City @ Lincoln Intermediate (LI) 
4:45pm Basketball:Boys 10th Game Urbandale vs. Mason City @ Mason City High School (MCHS) 
5:00pm Wrestling: JV Invitational Fort Dodge vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ Clarion-Goldfield High School 
5:00pm Wrestling:Boys JV Game Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines Roosevelt, Ottumwa, Winterset, Chariton, Pleasantville, Albia, Moravia, Oskaloosa, Wayne, Southeast Warren vs. Knoxville @ Knoxville High School 
5:00pm Wrestling:Boys JV Game Albia, Chariton, Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines Roosevelt, Moravia, Oskaloosa, Ottumwa, Pella, Pleasantville, Southeast Warren, Wayne, Winterset vs. Knoxville @ Knoxville High School 
5:00pm Wrestling: JV Game Albia, Chariton, Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines Roosevelt, Moravia, Oskaloosa, Ottumwa, Pella, Pleasantville, Southeast Warren, Wayne, Winterset vs. Knoxville @ Knoxville High School 
5:00pm Wrestling:Boys JV Tournament Des Moines Roosevelt, TBA vs. Knoxville @ Knoxville High School 
5:00pm Wrestling: Middle School Meet Des Moines East, Dowling Catholic, Johnston vs. Urbandale @ Urbandale High School 
5:00pm Wrestling: 7th -8th Meet  (Time Changed) Des Moines East, Dowling Catholic, Johnston Middle School vs. Urbandale Middle School @ Urbandale High School 
5:00pm Wrestling: Middle School Meet Dowling Catholic, Johnston vs. Urbandale @ Urbandale Middle School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game Marshalltown vs. GMG @ GMG High School, Garwin 
9B
6:00pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game Waukee vs. WDM Valley @ Valley Southwoods Freshman High School 
9 B1/B2
6:15pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game Des Moines Roosevelt vs. Ankeny Centennial High School @ Ankeny Centennial High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Girls JV2 Game Ankeny Centennial High School vs. Des Moines Roosevelt @ Des Moines Roosevelt High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game Urbandale vs. Mason City @ Lincoln Intermediate (LI) 
6:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Urbandale vs. Mason City @ Mason City High School (MCHS) 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Indianola vs. Ankeny Centennial High School @ Ankeny Centennial High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Johnston vs. Ankeny High School @ Ankeny High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game Johnston vs. Ankeny High School @ Ankeny High School 
9th B2 game.
7:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Southeast Polk vs. Dowling Catholic @ Dowling Catholic High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls JV2 Game Carlisle vs. Johnston @ Johnston Middle School 
B Game
7:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Waukee vs. WDM Valley @ Valley High School 
7:30pm Basketball:Girls JV2 Game WDM Valley vs. Dowling Catholic @ Dowling Catholic High School 
7:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Marshalltown vs. GMG @ GMG High School, Garwin 
7:45pm Basketball:Boys 10th Game Des Moines Roosevelt vs. Ankeny Centennial High School @ Ankeny Centennial High School 
7:45pm Basketball:Girls JV1 Game Ankeny Centennial High School vs. Des Moines Roosevelt @ Des Moines Roosevelt High School 
7:45pm Basketball:Girls JV2 Game Urbandale vs. Mason City @ Lincoln Intermediate (LI) 
7:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Urbandale vs. Mason City @ Mason City High School (MCHS) 
8:15pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game Johnston vs. Ankeny High School @ Ankeny High School 
9th B1 Game.
8:15pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game Southeast Polk vs. Dowling Catholic @ Dowling Catholic High School 
9B

     


      View:   
December  2018
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules: