Central Iowa Metro League
Central Iowa Metro League Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Monday, Jan 27, 2020
Time Event Location Details
3:30pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Des Moines East vs. Waukee @ Warrior Lanes 
3:30pm Bowling:Boys JV Match Des Moines East vs. Waukee @ Warrior Lanes 
3:30pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Match Des Moines East vs. Waukee @ Warrior Lanes 
3:30pm Bowling:Girls JV Match Des Moines East vs. Waukee @ Warrior Lanes 
3:45pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match  (Date Changed from 01-30-20) WDM Valley vs. Mason City @ Mystic Lanes 
3:45pm Bowling:Boys JV Match  (Date Changed from 01-30-20) WDM Valley vs. Mason City @ Mystic Lanes 
3:45pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Match  (Date Changed from 01-30-20) WDM Valley vs. Mason City @ Mystic Lanes 
3:45pm Bowling:Girls JV Match  (Date Changed from 01-30-20) WDM Valley vs. Mason City @ Mystic Lanes 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys Middle School Game Weeks Middle School vs. Callanan Middle School @ Callanan Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game McCombs Middle School vs. Harding Middle School @ Harding Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys Middle School Game Hoyt Middle School vs. Merrill Middle School @ Hoyt Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Brody Middle School vs. Meredith Middle School @ Meredith Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Washington (IA) vs. Ottumwa @ Evans Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Southeast Polk Junior High vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Southeast Polk Junior High vs. Fort Dodge Middle School @ Fort Dodge Middle School 
Teams A-D
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game Ames Middle School vs. Mason City John Adams Middle School (JAMS) @ Lincoln Intermediate (LI) 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Johnston vs. Marshalltown @ Marshalltown Miller Middle School 
A-D only
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Indian Hills Junior High vs. Ankeny Centennial Northview @ Northview Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Urbandale Middle School vs. Stilwell Junior High @ Stilwell Junior High School 
A-F
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Urbandale Middle School vs. Stilwell Junior High @ Stilwell Junior High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game Ottumwa vs. Washington (IA) @ Washington Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Indianola vs. Waukee Prairieview @ Waukee Prairieview School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Ankeny Southview vs. Waukee Timberline @ Waukee Timberline School 
4:30pm Basketball Boys:Boys 7th Game North Polk vs. Ames @ Ames Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball Boys:Boys 7th Game Ames vs. Mason City @ Lincoln Intermediate (LI) 
4:30pm Basketball Boys:Boys 8th Game Ankeny Southview vs. Waukee Timberline @ Waukee Timberline 
A/B/C/D/E/F games.
4:30pm Wrestling: 7th -8th Meet Aldo Leopold Middle, Centerville, Davis County, Edward Stone Middle, Fairfield vs. Ottumwa @ Evans Middle School 
4:45pm Basketball:Boys 10th Game  (Rescheduled from 01-17-20) Mason City vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge High School 
4:45pm Basketball:Boys 10th Game  (Rescheduled from 01-10-20) Ames vs. Johnston @ Johnston High School 
4:45pm Basketball:Girls JV1 Game  (Rescheduled from 01-10-20) Ames vs. Johnston @ Johnston High School 
4:45pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game  (Time & Location Changed) Southeast Polk vs. Johnston @ Johnston Middle School 
9B Game
4:45pm Basketball:Girls JV1 Game Ottumwa vs. Washington (IA) @ Washington High School 
4:45pm Basketball:Boys 10th Game Ottumwa vs. Washington (IA) @ Washington High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV2 Game WDM Valley vs. Dallas Center-Grimes @ Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows 
JV3
6:00pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game Marshalltown vs. Indianola @ Indianola High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 01-17-20) Mason City vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game  (Rescheduled from 01-17-20) Mason City vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game  (Rescheduled from 01-10-20) Ames vs. Johnston @ Johnston High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 01-10-20) Ames vs. Johnston @ Johnston High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Girls JV2 Game  (Rescheduled from 01-17-20) Ankeny Centennial High School vs. Urbandale @ Urbandale High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game Ottumwa vs. Washington (IA) @ Washington High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Ottumwa vs. Washington (IA) @ Washington High School 
6:30pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Mason City vs. Spencer @ Spencer High School 
6:30pm Swimming:Boys JV Meet Mason City vs. Spencer @ Spencer YMCA 
Spencer YMCA - 1001 11th Avenue West, Spencer, IA, 51301
6:30pm Wrestling: Varsity Meet Fort Dodge vs. Mason City @ Mason City High School (MCHS) 
6:30pm Wrestling: JV Meet Fort Dodge vs. Mason City @ Mason City High School (MCHS) 
6:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Ankeny High School vs. WDM Valley @ Valley High School 
6:45pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game Ankeny High School vs. WDM Valley @ Valley High School 
9B 6:45 pm 9C 8:00 pm
7:00pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled) Fort Dodge vs. Ames @ Ames High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Waukee vs. Ankeny Centennial High School @ Ankeny Centennial High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Urbandale vs. Dowling Catholic @ Dowling Catholic High School 
7:00pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled) Southeast Polk vs. Johnston @ Johnston High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Marshalltown vs. Indianola @ Indianola High School 
7:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 01-17-20) Mason City vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge High School 
7:45pm Basketball:Girls JV1 Game  (Rescheduled from 01-17-20) Mason City vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge High School 
7:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 01-10-20) Ames vs. Johnston @ Johnston High School 
7:45pm Basketball:Girls JV2 Game  (Rescheduled from 01-10-20) Ames vs. Johnston @ Johnston High School 
7:45pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game  (Rescheduled from 01-17-20) Ankeny Centennial High School vs. Urbandale @ Urbandale High School 
7:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Ottumwa vs. Washington (IA) @ Washington High School 
7:45pm Basketball:Girls JV2 Game Ottumwa vs. Washington (IA) @ Washington High School 
8:00pm Basketball:Girls JV1 Game Ankeny High School vs. WDM Valley @ Valley High School 
8:15pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game Waukee Prairieview vs. Ankeny Centennial High School @ Ankeny Centennial High School 
9B Game
8:15pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game Urbandale vs. Dowling Catholic @ Dowling Catholic High School 
9B Game

     


      View:   
January  2020
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
 
View Schedules: