Central Iowa Metro League
Central Iowa Metro League Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
Time Event Location Details
4:00pm Cross Country:Boys 7th -8th Invitational Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines Roosevelt vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
4:00pm Cross Country:Girls Middle School Meet Fort Dodge vs. Southeast Polk Junior High @ Southeast Polk High School 
4:00pm Cross Country:Boys 7th -8th Meet Ames vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
4:00pm Cross Country:Girls 8th Meet WDM Valley vs. Southeast Polk Junior High @ Southeast Polk High School 
4:00pm Football: 7th Game Fort Dodge vs. Ames @ Ames Middle School 
4:00pm Football: 7th Game Fort Dodge vs. Ames Middle School @ Ames Middle School 
4:00pm Football: 8th Game Ames vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge Middle School 
4:00pm Football: 8th Game Ames Middle School vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge Middle School 
4:00pm Football: 8th Game Waukee Timberline vs. Waukee Prairieview @ Waukee Stadium 
4:00pm Volleyball: 8th Game Stilwell Junior High vs. Indian Hills Junior High @ Valley Southwoods Freshman High School 
4:15pm Cross Country:Boys 8th Invitational Ankeny Southview vs. Southeast Polk Junior High @ Southeast Polk Junior High 
Girls Race followed by Boys Race.
4:30pm Cross Country:Girls 7th -8th Invitational Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines North, Des Moines Roosevelt vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
4:30pm Cross Country:Boys 7th -8th Invitational Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines North, Des Moines Roosevelt vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
4:30pm Cross Country:Girls 8th Invitational Waukee vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
4:30pm Cross Country:Boys 7th -8th Invitational Urbandale Middle School vs. Southeast Polk Junior High @ Southeast Polk High School 
4 races (format to follow)
4:30pm Cross Country:Girls 7th -8th Invitational Urbandale Middle School vs. Southeast Polk Junior High @ Southeast Polk High School 
4 races, format to follow
4:30pm Cross Country:Boys 7th -8th Meet Ames, Ankeny Centennial Northview, Ankeny Southview, Des Moines, Fort Dodge Middle School, Johnston Middle School, Marshalltown-Miller MS, Urbandale Middle School, Waukee, WDM Valley, WDM-Indian Hills vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
4:30pm Cross Country:Girls 7th -8th Meet Ames, Ankeny Centennial Northview, Ankeny Southview, Des Moines, Fort Dodge, Indianola, Johnston, Urbandale, Waukee, WDM Valley vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
4:30pm Cross Country:Boys Middle School Meet Fort Dodge vs. Southeast Polk Junior High @ Southeast Polk High School 
4:30pm Cross Country:Boys 8th Meet WDM Valley vs. Southeast Polk Junior High @ Southeast Polk High School 
4:30pm Cross Country:Girls 8th Invitational Ankeny Southview vs. Southeast Polk Junior High @ Southeast Polk Junior High 
Girls Race followed by Boys Race.
4:30pm Cross Country: Middle School Invitational Dowling Catholic vs. Southeast Polk Junior High @ Southeast Polk Junior High School 
4:30pm Cross Country:Girls 8th Meet Ankeny Centennial Northview vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk Middle School 
4 races: (times are approximate) 4:30 - 7th girls 4:50 - 7th boys 5:10 - 8th girls 5:30 - 8th boys
4:30pm Cross Country:Boys 8th Meet Ankeny Centennial Northview vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk Middle School 
4 races: (times are approximate) 4:30 - 7th girls 4:50 - 7th boys 5:10 - 8th girls 5:30 - 8th boys
4:30pm Football: 8th Game Ankeny Centennial Northview vs. Ankeny Southview @ Ankeny High School 
A & B games
4:30pm Football: 8th Game Ottumwa vs. Mount Pleasant @ Mapleleaf Athletic Complex 
4:30pm Football: 8th Game Southeast Polk Junior High vs. Marshalltown @ Marshalltown High School 
4:30pm Football: 7th Game Mount Pleasant vs. Ottumwa @ Schafer Field 
4:30pm Football: 8th Game Stilwell Junior High vs. Indian Hills Junior High @ Valley Stadium 
4:30pm Volleyball: 8th Game Keokuk vs. Ottumwa @ Evans Middle School 
4:30pm Volleyball: 7th Match Mason City John Adams Middle School (JAMS) vs. Fort Dodge Middle School @ Fort Dodge Middle School 
4:30pm Volleyball: 7th Match Mason City John Adams Middle School (JAMS) vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge Middle School 
4:30pm Volleyball: 7th Game Ottumwa vs. Keokuk @ Keokuk Middle School 
4:30pm Volleyball: 8th Match  (Location Changed) Fort Dodge Middle School vs. Mason City John Adams Middle School (JAMS) @ Mason City High School (MCHS) 
4:30pm Volleyball: 8th Match Fort Dodge vs. Mason City John Adams Middle School (JAMS) @ Mason City John Adams Middle School 
4:30pm Volleyball: 7th Match Marshalltown-Miller MS vs. Urbandale Middle School @ Urbandale Middle School 
AB in East, CD in West
4:45pm Cross Country:Boys 8th Invitational Waukee vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
4:45pm Volleyball: 9th Match Urbandale vs. Ankeny Centennial High School @ Ankeny Centennial High School 
A/B
4:45pm Volleyball: 9th Match Johnston vs. Ankeny High School @ Ankeny High School 
4:45pm Volleyball: 9th Match Des Moines North vs. Des Moines Lincoln @ Des Moines Lincoln High School 
4:45pm Volleyball: 9th Match Ames vs. Dowling Catholic @ Dowling Catholic High School 
4:45pm Volleyball: 9th Match Des Moines Roosevelt vs. Ottumwa @ Evans Middle School 
4:45pm Volleyball: 10th Match Mason City vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge High School 
4:45pm Volleyball: 9th Match Mason City vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge High School 
4:45pm Volleyball: 9th Match WDM Valley vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
4:45pm Volleyball: 9th Match Marshalltown vs. Waukee Timberline @ Waukee High School 
A/B TEAMS
4:45pm Volleyball: JV Match Marshalltown vs. Waukee @ Waukee High School 
4:45pm  Volleyball: 10th Match  (Cancelled) Marshalltown vs. Waukee @ Waukee High School 
5:00pm Football: 8th Game Des Moines North vs. Des Moines Lincoln @ Des Moines Lincoln High School 
5:00pm Football: 8th Game Des Moines Roosevelt vs. Johnston @ Johnston Middle School 
A/B
5:30pm Swimming:Girls JV Meet Johnston Swimming vs. Ankeny Girls Swimming @ Ankeny High School 
5:30pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Des Moines Roosevelt vs. Des Moines Hoover @ Des Moines Hoover High School 
5:30pm Swimming:Girls JV Meet Des Moines Roosevelt vs. Des Moines Hoover @ Des Moines Hoover High School 
5:30pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Des Moines East vs. Des Moines Lincoln @ Des Moines Lincoln High School 
5:30pm Swimming:Girls JV Meet Des Moines East vs. Des Moines Lincoln @ Des Moines Lincoln High School 
5:30pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Johnston Swimming vs. Ankeny Girls Swimming @ DMACC - Trail Point Aquatics Center 
Senior Night
5:30pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Ames vs. Dowling Catholic @ Dowling Catholic High School 
5:30pm Swimming:Girls JV Meet Ames vs. Dowling Catholic @ Dowling Catholic High School 
5:30pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Mason City vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge High School 
5:30pm Swimming:Girls JV Meet Mason City vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge High School 
5:30pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Waukee vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
5:30pm Swimming:Girls JV Meet Waukee vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
5:30pm Swimming:Girls JV Meet  (Location Changed) Marshalltown vs. WDM Valley @ Valley High School 
5:30pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  (Location Changed) Marshalltown vs. WDM Valley @ Valley High School 
5:30pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Ottumwa vs. Keokuk @ YMCA 
5:40pm Cross Country:Girls Middle School Meet Johnston vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
MS Girls at 5:40 pm, MS boys at 6:05 pm
5:45pm Volleyball: JV Match Urbandale vs. Ankeny Centennial High School @ Ankeny Centennial High School 
5:45pm Volleyball: 10th Match Urbandale vs. Ankeny Centennial High School @ Ankeny Centennial High School 
5:45pm Volleyball: JV Match Johnston vs. Ankeny High School @ Ankeny High School 
5:45pm Volleyball: 10th Match Johnston vs. Ankeny High School @ Ankeny High School 
5:45pm Volleyball: JV Match Des Moines North vs. Des Moines Lincoln @ Des Moines Lincoln High School 
5:45pm  Volleyball: 10th Match  (Cancelled) Des Moines North vs. Des Moines Lincoln @ Des Moines Lincoln High School 
5:45pm Volleyball: JV Match Ames vs. Dowling Catholic @ Dowling Catholic High School 
5:45pm Volleyball: 10th Match Ames vs. Dowling Catholic @ Dowling Catholic High School 
5:45pm Volleyball: JV Match Des Moines Roosevelt vs. Ottumwa @ Evans Middle School 
5:45pm Volleyball: 10th Match Des Moines Roosevelt vs. Ottumwa @ Evans Middle School 
5:45pm Volleyball: JV Match Mason City vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge High School 
5:45pm Volleyball: JV Match WDM Valley vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
5:45pm Volleyball: 10th Match WDM Valley vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
6:00pm Volleyball: JV Match Des Moines Hoover vs. Des Moines East @ Des Moines East High School 
6:00pm Volleyball: 9th Match Des Moines Hoover vs. Des Moines East @ Des Moines East High School 
6:05pm Cross Country:Boys Middle School Meet Johnston vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
MS Girls at 5:40 pm, MS boys at 6:05 pm
6:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Marshalltown vs. Waukee @ Waukee High School 
7:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Urbandale vs. Ankeny Centennial High School @ Ankeny Centennial High School 
Senior Night
7:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Johnston vs. Ankeny High School @ Ankeny High School 
Senior Night
7:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Des Moines Hoover vs. Des Moines East @ Des Moines East High School 
7:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Des Moines North vs. Des Moines Lincoln @ Des Moines Lincoln High School 
7:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Ames vs. Dowling Catholic @ Dowling Catholic High School 
7:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Des Moines Roosevelt vs. Ottumwa @ Evans Middle School 
7:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Mason City vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge High School 
7:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Match WDM Valley vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 

     


      View:   
October  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
 
View Schedules: